We Respect Your Privacy

  • Fresh Tracks Canada respects the privacy of our customers. Any information provided to us will be held in the strictest confidence.
  • We won’t sell or in any way pass on your information to any other individual, company or entity whatsoever.
  • We only ask for the information we need to do our job and serve you better.
  • We may from time to time, with your permission, send you information which will be of use to you in planning your vacation. We do not send unsolicited mail.

 

For a detailed description, please read our full privacy policy below:

 

Fresh Tracks Canada Privacy Policy

We do our utmost to ensure your personal information is protected, by adhering and acting in accordance with the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for Protection of Personal Information and the Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (PIPEDA). These Acts govern information collected as part of commercial activity by any private sector organization. They state that information must be gathered with consent, collected for a reasonable purpose, used for the limited purpose for which it was gathered, be accurate, be open for the owner's inspection and correction, and stored securely. Fresh Tracks Canada upholds these principles.

Fresh Tracks Canada is committed to maintaining the highest standards of privacy protection. By using our website and our services, you will provide certain information. We use this information only to maximize the services we offer to you. If you do not consent to our use of this information to improve these services, please do not use our services.

Personal Information Collection

The information that may be collected in the course of providing travel services includes name, age, address, phone number, e-mail address, credit card information, trip destination information, etc. This collection is done based on the information you give us with in order to provide the services requested. We use this information in order to fulfill requests for information, make bookings, understand your needs as a customer, inform you of our products and services, provide ongoing service, conduct after sales marketing, in full compliance with the law.

You may also be interested in a personal communication about new and existing services and benefits. On occasion, we will inform you of such services and benefits through direct marketing. Direct marketing material would be delivered to you by mail, telephone, or electronic means to ensure you may benefit from these services and offers. Previously supplied personal information may be used to contact you to provide you with this information.

Personal information is not collected unless you provide it. This means you can visit and browse any of our websites, email us, or call and talk to a travel services representative without having to provide any personal information to Fresh Tracks Canada.

Personal Information Protection

We do our utmost to ensure all personal details transmitted to us are kept secure. All information is stored in secure databases at secure addresses to prevent unauthorized access. Passwords, encryption devices and firewalls protect these databases. Despite these precautions, no transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We cannot guarantee the security of information you choose to transmit to us over the Internet.

Access to your personal information is only granted to select authorized employees. Employees understand the confidentiality of the information and are kept informed about our policies and procedures. Unauthorized access and/or disclosure of client information are strictly prohibited. Confidentiality of client information is kept at all times.

Third Party Participation

In order to provide certain services, it is sometimes required to share your personal information with suppliers and partners such as hotels, tour operators, insurance companies, etc. Fresh Tracks Canada only shares information with these suppliers as is required to facilitate bookings and provide the services you have requested.

Fresh Tracks Canada and its suppliers never sell, lease or trade your personal or travel information to other parties in the ordinary course of conducting its business. If all of the assets of the Company were to be sold, your personal information would be among the assets sold.

Under certain extenuating circumstances your personal information may be disclosed with an unaffiliated third party. These circumstances include a life threatening or emergency situation, where required by law, or where required by law enforcement, legal investigation, or regulatory body.

Website Policies

We acquire personal information such as your name and email address if you submit an online form, subscribe to our newsletter, partake in any surveys or on-line promotions. We do not send any unsolicited email.

Cookies

Cookies enable us to identify your device, or you when you have logged in. We only use cookies that are strictly necessary to enable you to move around the site or to provide certain basic features. For example, we use cookies to enhance the functionality of the website by storing your preferences. We also use cookies to help us improve the performance of our website and provide you with a better user experience. We don't disclose the information collected by cookies to third parties, except in case when required by law, to government bodies and law enforcement agencies.

Got Questions?

Contact us here.

This is the perfect time to turn your dream Canadian vacation into a reality. Book one of our select trips now and receive up to $1,300 per couple in hand-picked experiences or free nights.

Some of the bonus experiences you'll enjoy:

  • Free extra nights, so you can explore a little more.
  • Sampling the local flavors of a region, with free dining at some of our favorite restaurants.
  • Discovering Canada through the eyes of our most entertaining and knowledgeable local guides, on free sightseeing tours.

This offer has limited space! Hurry and call or email us now, to connect with one of our friendly vacation advisors and claim your special booking bonus.

Interested? Get this offer by contacting us: 1 877 395 5698

Terms and conditions apply, please speak wit our Canadian insiders for more details.

Do you want to get the most of your Canadian vacation in 2018? By booking early, you'll have your choice of trip departure dates, scenic hotel accommodations, unique small group tours, and Canada's spectacular touring trains.

And if you book now, you'll also receive our 2017 PRICE FREEZE plus up to $1,100 per couple in free travel credits! Use the credits to enhance your vacation with extra nights, dining experiences, and activities.

Here are just a few ways you can use your travel credits:

But hurry! This offer only lasts for a short while. Take advantage of our best rate guarantee for 2018 trips, and personalize your trip with free add-ons. Our team is standing by to help – so call or email today.

Interested? Get this offer by contacting us: 1 877 395 5698

Terms and conditions apply, please speak wit our Canadian insiders for more details.

Summer flowers have bloomed, the bears are awake, and snow is melting from the mountain peaks…but have you booked your 2017 Canadian vacation yet? With space running out in many destinations, we highly recommend booking now and taking advantage of our Canadian Summer Special Offer, worth up to $300 per couple in value.

Book before midnight on June 30, 2017 and you'll receive the following free experiences:

  • Select Eastern Canada vacations: Choice of free Quebec river cruise or hotel upgrade
  • Select Western Canada train vacations: Choice of free sunset dinner cruise in Vancouver or hotel upgrade
  • Select Trans-Canadian rail vacations: Both a free cruise tour experience PLUS hotel upgrade

But hurry! This offer only lasts for a short while and there are few spaces left on many trips. Our team is standing by to help you plan the perfect Canadian summer adventure – so call or email today.

Interested? Get this offer by contacting us: 1 877 395 5698

Terms and conditions apply, please speak wit our Canadian insiders for more details.

Welcome to the Canadian Train Vacations, proud partner of VIA Rail Canada and exclusive provider of the official Pan Canadian 150th Anniversary vacations.

In 2017, Canada turns 150 years old and all across the country Canadians are celebrating with special events. Join in the festivities - book one of our featured VIA Rail adventures for an Ultimate Canadian Experience…Coast to Coast, and receive a very special commemorative bundle of goodies unique to your route.

Depending on your route, your bundle may include items such as...

  • Commemorative leather bag tag, passport holder, and keepsake box
  • Complimentary bottle of champagne or sparkling wine onboard
  • Admission to the Museum for Human Rights in Winnipeg
  • Gift cards to spoil yourself along the way

Canada's Best Window

No other mode of transportation allows you to experience the country so intimately as onboard VIA Rail. As you settle into your seat, you'll soon relax to the rhythm of the tracks as the scenery glides by. By booking one of our exciting Pan Canadian trips below, you'll combine the joy of train travel with some of Canada's most iconic experiences:

Interested? Get this offer by contacting us: 1 877 395 5698

There's no better place to experience the magic of winter than in the Canadian Rockies. And with our Winter Early Bird Trip Prices, now is the perfect time to book your vacation. These prices will only last a short time, so start planning your vacation now to lock in these savings and your ideal travel dates.

Plus, for bookings before June 30th enjoy the following booking bonus:

  • Comfort guests – enjoy a luxurious hotel upgrade in Banff
  • Superior & Deluxe guests – enjoy a free hotel night on us!

Imagine the experience the romance of a train ride through snow covered mountains, as you make your way to Jasper and Banff National Parks. Then, with glistening snow at your feet and crisp air on your face, marvel at frozen landscapes on sightseeing tours, or feel the thrill of guided adventures such as dogsledding.

Fresh Tracks Canada's vacation advisors are standing by to help you personalize your perfect winter vacation. Hurry and call or email now, while these special prices last!

Interested? Get this offer by contacting us: 1 877 395 5698

Terms and conditions apply, please speak wit our Canadian insiders for more details.